Date: 10/8/18 3:12 am
From: Joyce Takamine <jabirujt...>
Subject: [cobirds] Colorado Rare Bird Alert, 8 October 2018
Compiler: Joyce Takamine
e-mail: RBA AT cobirds.org
Date: October 8, 2018

This is the Colorado Rare Bird Alert for Monday, October 8 sponsored by
Denver Field Ornithologists and the Bird Conservancy of the Rockies.

Note that the RBA is using the new AOU checklist.
Rare and out of range species for the last seven days include: (*indicates
new information on this species)

Snow Goose (Delta)
Greater White-fronted Goose (Delta)
Wood Duck (Montrose)
Surf Scoter (Larimer)
Bufflehead (*Adams, Larimer, Mesa, *Otero, *Park)
Common Goldeneye (*Pueblo)
Hooded Merganser (Arapahoe, Douglas)
Horned Grebe (Mesa)
White-winged Dove (El Paso)
Greater Roadrunner (*Pueblo)
Chimney Swift (Denver)
Virginia Rail (*Boulder, Weld)
Sora *Boulder, Mesa)
Sandhill Crane (*Kiowa, Larimer, *Montrose, *Otero, Prowers, *Rio Grande)
Black-necked Stilt (*Delta)
American Avocet (*Adams, *Arapahoe, Boulder, Larimer, *Otero, Park)
Black-bellied Plover (*Kiowa, *Otero)
Semipalmated Plover (*Park)
Marbled Godwit (*Otero)
Stilt Sandpiper (*Otero)
Sanderling (*Adams, Arapahoe, Larimer, *Park)
Pectoral Sandpiper (*Boulder, *La Plata, Larimer, *Otero)
Semipalmated Sandpiper (Boulder)
Short-billed Dowitcher (Larimer)
Spotted Sandpiper (*Boulder, Denver, Eagle)
Solitary Sandpiper (Las Animas)
Willet (Washington)
Red-necked Phalarope (Boulder, Douglas, Larimer, *Otero)
Parasitic Jaeger (*Boulder)
Sabine’s Gull (*Douglas, Larimer)
Franklin’s Gull (*Arapahoe, *Park)
WESTERN GULL (*Arapahoe)
Lesser Black-backed Gull (*Boulder, *Park)
Great Black-backed Gull (Douglas)
Common Tern (Chaffee, Kiowa)
Pacific Loon (*Kiowa)
Common Loon (*Douglas, *Mesa)
Double-crested Cormorant (*Teller)
Great Egret (Montezuma)
Snowy Egret (La Plata)
Cattle Egret (*Kiowa, Montrose)
White-faced Ibis (*Kiowa, Las Animas, *Summit)
Broad-winged Hawk (Larimer)
Swainson’s Hawk (*Larimer)
Lewis’s Woodpecker (Boulder, La Plata, *Teller)
Acorn Woodpecker (La Plata)
Williamson’s Sapsucker (Summit)
Red-naped Sapsucker (*Boulder, Ouray)
Ladder-backed Woodpecker (El Paso)
Western Wood-Pewee (*Adams, Jefferson)
Hammond’s Flycatcher (Boulder, *Fremont, Mesa, Montezuma, Montrose)
Gray Flycatcher (El Paso, Weld)
Dusky Flycatcher (*Prowers)
Cordilleran Flycatcher (Larimer, Montezuma)
Black Phoebe (La Plata)
Eastern Phoebe (Jefferson)
Vermilion Flycatcher (*Boulder)
Great Crested Flycatcher (*Adams)
TROPICAL KINGBIRD (*Jefferson)
Mystery Kingbird (*Larimer)
Cassin’s Kingbird (Denver, *Larimer)
Western Kingbird (Jefferson)
Eastern Kingbird (Larimer)
Loggerhead Shrike (Conejos)
Gray Vireo (Mesa)
Cassin’s Vireo (*Montrose)
Plumbeous Vireo (Adams)
Philadelphia Vireo (Prowers)
Warbling Vireo (Boulder)
Steller’s Jay (Boulder, Routt, *Teller)
Woodhouse’s Scrub-Jay (Eagle, El Paso, Las Animas, Mesa, Montezuma,
Montrose, *Teller)
Clark’s Nutcracker (Chaffee, Eagle, Ouray)
Juniper Titmouse (*La Plata, Montezuma, Montrose)
Bushtit (Boulder, Eagle, Mesa, Montrose)
Brown Creeper (*Adams, *Boulder)
Rock Wren (*Adams, *Boulder, *Mesa, Weld)
Marsh Wren (Arapahoe, Boulder, Chaffee, *Mesa, Prowers)
Bewick’s Wren (Las Animas, *Mesa, Montrose, Prowers, Pueblo)
Blue-gray Gnatcatcher (*Mesa, *Montrose, *Park, *Rio Grande, Washington)
Golden-crowned Kinglet (Boulder, El Paso, San Juan)
Ruby-crowned Kinglet (*Adams, *Boulder, Denver, Eagle, El Paso, *Fremont,
Mesa, Montezuma, *Montrose, Ouray, Routt)
Mountain Bluebird (*Boulder, Denver, Las Animas, Montrose, *Park)
Hermit Thrush (*Adams, *Boulder, Denver, El Paso, *Routt)
Gray Catbird (Routt)
Curve-billed Thrasher (El Paso)
Sage Thrasher (Alamosa, *Boulder, Conejos, El Paso, Larimer, *Park)
Northern Mockingbird (*Park)
American Pipit (*Adams, *Arapahoe, Conejos, Eagle, *Kiowa, Larimer, *Park,
Prowers)
Sprague’s Pipit (*Arapahoe, Yuma)
Chestnut-collared Longspur (El Paso,)
McCown’s Longspur (El Paso)
Green-tailed Towhee (Ouray, *Rio Grande)
Canyon Towhee (El Paso)
Chipping Sparrow (El Paso, *Park)
Clay-colored Sparrow (Adams, El Paso)
Brewer’s Sparrow (Mesa, *Montrose)
Field Sparrow (*Adams)
Lark Sparrow (Eagle, Mesa, *Park)
Savannah Sparrow (Larimer, Lincoln, *Montrose)
Fox Sparrow (*Boulder, San Juan)
Song Sparrow (*Teller)
Lincoln’s Sparrow (*Adams, *Boulder, Douglas, Eagle, *Fremont, Kiowa,
Lincoln, *Montrose, *Park, *Prowers, Routt)
Swamp Sparrow (*Adams, Prowers)
Yellow-breasted Chat (*Mesa)
Brown-headed Cowbird (Mesa)
Northern Waterthrush (Douglas, La Plata)
Tennessee Warbler (Montezuma)
Orange-crowned Warbler (*Adams, Ouray, *Prowers)
Nashville Warbler (La Plata, Mesa)
Common Yellowthroat (Chaffee)
Magnolia Warbler (*Boulder)
Yellow Warbler (*Denver)
Black-throated Gray Warbler (El Paso, Montezuma)
Wilson’s Warbler (*Park)
Western Tanager (Adams, Boulder, Denver, Las Animas)
Black-headed Grosbeak (Boulder)
Blue Grosbeak (Mesa, Montrose)
Lazuli Bunting (*Denver, Pueblo)
Indigo Bunting (Kiowa)
Painted Bunting (Kiowa)

ADAMS COUNTY:
---On October 5 at Barr Lake Banding Station, Meredith McBurney banded Blue
Jay, Ruby-crowned Kinglet, and 2 Hermit Thrush. On October 6 at Barr Lake
Banding Station, Meredith McBurney banded Great Crested Flycatcher,
Plumbeous Vireo, 9 Ruby-crowned Kinglet, 6 Hermit Thrush, Clay-colored
Sparrow, and Lincoln’s Sparrow. On October 7 at Barr Lake Banding Station,
Meredith McBurney banded Western Wood-Pewee, 8 Ruby-crowned Kinglet, Field
Sparrow, and Lincoln’s Sparrow.
---On October 6 at Rocky Mountain Arsenal NWR First Creek, John Breitsch
reported Ruby-crowned Kinglet, Hermit Thrush, Lincoln’s Sparrow, and
Western Tanager.
---On October 6 at Barr Lake SP, David Chernack and Mike Blatchley reported
American Avocet, Great Crested Flycatcher (banding station), 3 Ruby-crowned
Kinglet, Hermit Thrush, Clay-colored Sparrow, and 2 Lincoln’s Sparrow,
Plumbeous Vireo (banding Station). On October 7 at Barr Lake SP, Mike
Serutto, Mike Chavez, Steve Mlodinow, and David Ely reported American
Avocet, 4 Sanderling, Western Wood-Pewee, Great Crested Flycatcher, Brown
Creeper, 21 Ruby-crowned Kinglet, Blue-gray Gnatcatcher, 10 Mountain
Bluebird, 4 Hermit Thrush, Rock Wren, 3 American Pipit, 2 Lincoln’s
Sparrow, Swamp Sparrow, and Orange-crowned Warbler.
---On October 7 at East Lake Shores Park, Linda Lee reported Bufflehead.

ALAMOSA COUNTY:
---On October 5 at Alamosa NWR Auto Tour Loop, Glenn Gade reported Sage
Thrasher.

ARAPAHOE COUNTY:
---On October 5 at Cherry Creek SP, Ben Sampson reported Sanderling in NW
corner, American Pipit, Hooded Merganser, and 2 Franklin’s Gulls. On
October 6 at Cherry Creek SP, Gwen Moore reported 2 Sanderling near the
marina.
---On October 7 at Aurora Reservoir, Steve Mlodinow reported 2 American
Avocet, 15 Franklin’s Gulls, WESTERN GULL (1st Cyc), 2 American Pipit,
Sprague’s Pipit (heard).

BOULDER COUNTY:
---On October 6 Steve Frye and his Boulder Flying Circus Birders reported 2
Pectoral Sandpiper and Vermilion Flycatcher was still around so many
birders got to see the Vermilion as well as Virginia Rail, Sora, Marsh Wren
and 2 Western Tanagers. On October 7 at Walden Ponds, DuWayne Worthington
and many others reported Sora, Virginia Rail, 4 Pectoral Sandpiper, Spotted
Sandpiper, Vermilion Flycatcher and Marsh Wren.
---On October 5 at Pleasant View Marsh, Ernest Crvich reported Black-headed
Grosbeak.
---On October 6 at Lagerman Reservoir, Peter Burke reported Parasitic
Jaeger, 2 ad Lesser Black-backed Gulls, and Swainson’s Hawk; so many other
birders went to Lagerman and found American Avocet, 12 Red-necked
Phalarope, in addition to the jaeger and gulls. On October 7 at Lagerman
Reservoir, Luke Pheneger and many others reported Parasitic Jaeger, Lesser
Black-backed Gull, and Rock Wren.
---On October 6 at Twin Lakes, Dan Zmolek and Leslie S reported 5
Ruby-crowned Kinglet, Fox Sparrow (Slate Color), Lincoln’s Sparrow, and
Golden-crowned Kinglet.
---On October 6 in Louisville (town), Jack Bushong reported Hammond’s
Flycatcher, 6 Bushtit, 14 Ruby-crowned Kinglet and Lincoln’s Sparrow.
---On October 6 on Old St Vrain Road in Lyons, Carl Bendorf reported
Lewis’s Woodpecker; Dan Zmolek and Leslie S reported Warbling Vireo,
Steller’s Jay, 2 Brown Creeper, 6 Ruby-crowned Kinglet, Magnolia Warbler .2
miles from west bridge, and 2 Western Tanager. On October 7 on Old St
Vrain Road, Luke and Tracy Pheneger reported Brown Creeper, 3 Ruby-crowned
Kinglet, 2 Hermit Thrush, Lincoln’s Sparrow, and Magnolia Warbler.
--- On October 7 at Rabbit Mountain, Peter Burke reported Red-naped
Sapsucker (ad f), 3 Ruby-crowned Kinglet, Mountain Bluebird, and 4 Sage
Thrasher.
---On October 7 at Boulder Reservoir Complex, Ron Podjahski reported Fox
Sparrow.

CHAFFEE COUNTY:
---On October 5 at Buena Vista Ice Pond (private), Christian Hagelocher
reported Common Tern, Woodhouse’s Scrub-Jay, Clark’s Nutcracker, Marsh
Wren, and 2 Common Yellowthroat.

CONEJOS COUNTY:
---On October 5 at 17401-17499 CR BB near Alamosa, William Buskirk reported
Sage Thrasher and 9 American Pipit.
---On October 5 at 18170 = 18612 CR AA.5, William Buskird reported
Loggerhead Shrike.

DELTA COUNTY:
---On October 5 at G50 Road, Bill Harris reported Black-necked Stilt. On
October 6 at 1171 G50 Road, Carol Ortenzio reported Bufflehead. On October
6 at 1230 G50 Road, Carol Ortenzio reported Black-necked Stilt. On October
7 at G50 Road, Betty Fenton reported Black-necked Stilt.
---On October 6 at Confluence Park, Carol Ortenzio reported Greater
White-fronted Goose, and 5 Snow Geese.

DENVER COUNTY:
---On October 5 at Washington Park, Jeff Dawson reported Chimney Swift.
---On October 6 at First Creek at DEN OS, John Breitsch reported
Ruby-crowned Kinglet, Hermit Thrush, and Western Tanager.
---On October 6 at Bluff Lake Nature Center, George Ho, John Ho, Peter
Konrad, and Steve Herbert reported Spotted Sandpiper and Yellow Warbler.
On October 7 at Bluff Lake Nature Center, Art Hudak and Gwen Moore reported
Lazuli Bunting.

DOUGLAS COUNTY:
---On October 6 at Bar CCC Park, Riley Morris reported m Hooded Merganser
and 2 Lincoln’s Sparrows.
---On October 6 at Walker Road Gravel Pond, Riley Morris reported 2
Red-necked Phalarope.
---On October 7 at Chatfield SP Original Heronry Overlook, Dean Shoup and
Joey Kellner reported 2 Sabine’s Gulls and Common Loon.

EAGLE COUNTY:
---On October 6 at 948 Eagle Crest Dr, Edwards, Eric Culbertson reported 2
Spotted Sandpiper, Clark’s Nutcracker (flyover), 3 American Pipit, and 2
Lincoln’s Sparrow.
---On October 6 at 188 Walking Mountains Lane, Avon, Eric Culbertson
reported 2 Woodhouse’s Scrub-Jay, 12 Bushtit, 7 Ruby-crowned Kinglet, and
Lincoln’s Sparrow.

EL PASO COUNTY:
---On October 5 at Chico Basin Ranch Banding Station, Colin Woolley
reported Ladder-backed Woodpecker, 2 Golden-crowned Kinglet, 4 Ruby-crowned
Kinglet, 6 Hermit Thrush (5 banded), and Brown Thrasher.
---On October 6 at Chico Basin Ranch, Frank Farrell reported 2 Curve-billed
Thrasher, 7 Sage Thrasher, 2 Chestnut-collared Longspur and 6 McCown’s
Longspur.
---On October 5 at Red Rocky Canyon OS, Jim Merritt reported White-winged
Dove, 10 Woodhouse’s Scrub-Jay, 2 Ruby-crowned Kinglet, and 2 Canyon Towhee.

FREMONT COUNTY:
---On October 7 at Canon City Riverwalk – Sells Lake to S Raynolds Ave,
Dale and Joel Adams reported Hammond’s Flycatcher, 8 Ruby-crowned Kinglet,
and Lincoln’s Sparrow.

JEFFERSON COUNTY:
---On October 5 at South Platte Reservoir SW Bay, Frank Farrell reported a
kingbird and Michael Lester checked it out and identified it as TROPICAL
KINGBIRD. It was on the power lines above the reservoir. On October 6 at
W entrance road of S Platte Reservoir, Aaron Ship and many other birders
reported TROPICAL KINGBIRD. It was usually seen across the road from the
reservoir near the storage buildings and on the fences and scrubs. On
October 7 at W entrance road of S Platte Reservoir, David Chartier and many
others reported TROPICAL KINGBIRD.

KIOWA COUNTY:
---On October 7 a Neenoshe Reservoir, David Dowell and Kathy Mihm Dunning
reported 17 Ssandhill Cranes, 8 Black-bellied Plover, Pacific Loon, Cattle
Egret, 10 White-faced Ibis, and 9 American Pipit.

LA PLATA COUNTY:
---On October 5 at Meadow Road, Rafter J Subdivision, Steve Frohock
reported 2 Acorn Woodpecker.
---On October 7 at Pastorius Reservoir, Amy Dobbins reported 3 Pectoral
Sandpipers and Juniper Titmouse.

LARIMER COUNTY:
---On October 6 at Douglas Reservoir, Nick Komar, Tom Thomson, and David
Wade reported 2 f-type Surf Scoters, 2 American Avocets, 5 Red-necked
Phalarope, and 3 American Pipit; later in day John Shenot reported 8
Bufflehead, 128 Sandhill Cranes, Pectoral Sandpiper, Rock Wren, and 2 Sage
Thrashers.
---On October 6 at Pond at CR 1 and CR 86, Penny Bauer reported 12
Short-billed Dowitcher.
---On October 7 at Boyd Lake, Kevin Keirn reported Swainson’s Hawk.
---On October 7 at Wellington SWA, Andy Bankert and Nick Komar reported two
mystery kingbirds. One appears to be Cassin’s Kingbird and the other
perhaps Couch’s. Wellington SWA in only open on Sat, Sun, and Monday and
legal holidays during hunting season.

LAS ANIMAS COUNTY:
---On October 5 at Trinidad Reservoir SP and SWA, Tony Godfrey reported
White-faced Ibis, Woodhouse’s Scrub-Jay, Bewick’s Wren, 5 Mountain
Bluebird, and 2 Western Tanager.

MESA COUNTY:
---On October 5 at Highline Lake SP, David Price and Ronda Woodward
reported Marsh Wren, Bewick’s Wren, 3 Brewer’s Sparrow, and 50 Brown-headed
Cowbirds.
---On October 6 at Horsethief Canyon SWA, David Price reported 2
Woodhouse’s Scrub-Jay, 12 Bushtit, Marsh Wren, and 2 Ruby-crowned Kinglet.
---From October 1 – October 5, at Connected Lakes SP, Adam Cupito banded 12
Bushtit, 9 Ruby-crowned Kinglet, Black Phoebe, Nashville Warbler, Hammond’s
Flycatcher, Bewick’s Wren.
---On October 5 at Grand Junction WA, Mike Henwood and Connee Moffatt
reported Sage Thrasher and 2 Lincoln’s Sparrow. On October 6 at Grand
Junction WA, Mike Henwood reported 2 Bewick’s Wren, Ruby-crowned Kinglet,
Lark Sparrows, Lincoln’s Sparrow, and hatch year Blue Grosbeak.
---On October 5 at O Road pond, David Price and Rhonda Woodward reported
Horned Grebe, Sora, Loggerhead Shrike and Woodhouse’s Scrub-Jay.
---On October 7 at Whitewater Ponds, Betty Fenton reported Common Loon.
---On October 7 at Colorado River SP –Fruita Section, Adam Cupito reported
2 Marsh Wren, Rock Wren, 2 Bewick’s Wren, Blue-gray Gnatcatcher, and
Yellow-breasted Chat.

MONTEZUMA COUNTY:
---On October 6 at Totten Reservoir, Carol Bylsma reported Great Egret and
16 Ruby-crowned Kinglet.
---On October 5 at (37.4590, -108.5262) Dolores, Carol Bylsma reported 3
Hammond’s Flycatcher, 3 Woodhouse’s Scrub-Jay, 2 Juniper Titmouse, and 3
Tennessee Warblers.

MONTROSE COUNTY:
---On October 5 on Old Hwy 90 through Silver Hawk ranch, Coen Dexter and
Brenda Wright reported 7 Woodhouse’s Scrub-Jay, 12 Bushtit, Rock Wren, 2
Bewick’s Wren, 2 Blue-gray Gnatcatcher, 3 Ruby-crowned Kinglet, Blue
Grosbeak.
---On October 6 at Nucla Domestic Reservoir, Coen Dexter and Brenda Wright
reported 5 Wood Duck (1m, 4f), Hammond’s Flycatcher, 2 Rock Wren, 5
Ruby-crowned Kinglet, and 4 Mountain Bluebird.
---On October 6 at Ranch by Lumberyard on Hwy 550, Susan Entsminger
reported 2 Cattle Egret.
---On October 7 at Nucla Water Treatment Plant, Coen Dexter and Brenda
Wright reported 3 Sandhill Cranes, Cassin’s Vireo, 2 Blue-gray Gnatcatcher,
Ruby-crowned Kinglet, Brewer’s Sparrow, Savannah Sparrow and Lincoln’s
Sparrow.

OTERO COUNTY:
---On October 7 at Holbrook Reservoir, Kathy Mihm Dunning reported
Bufflehead, 22 Sandhill Cranes, 55 American Avocet, Black-bellied Plover, 3
Marbled Godwit, 240 Stilt Sandpiper, 4 Pectoral Sandpiper, and 28
Red-necked Phalarope.

OURAY COUNTY:
---On October 6 at Ridgeway SP, Shannon Young reported Red-naped Sapsucker,
2 Clark’s Nutcracker, 2 Ruby-crowned Kinglet, 2 Green-tailed Towhee, and 2
Orange-crowned Warbler.

PARK COUNTY:
---On October 7 at Eleven Mile SP, David Tonnessen and Jim Merritt reported
Mountain Bluebird, Sage Thrasher, 8 American Pipit, 6 Chipping Sparrow,
Lincoln’s Sparrow and Wilson’s Warbler.
---On October 7 at Spinney Mountain Reservoir, David Tonnessen and Jim
Merritt reported 90 Bufflehead, American Avocet, 4 Semipalmated Plover,
Sanderling, Franklin’s Gull, Lesser Black-backed Gull, Blue-gray
Gnatcatcher, 10 Mountain Bluebird, Sage Thrasher, Northern Mockingbird, 4
American Pipit, and Lark Sparrow.

PROWERS COUNTY:
---On October 5 at Hwy 116 pond, Tony Leukering reported Philadelphia Vireo
and Ruby-crowned Kinglet.
---On October 6 at North Gateway Park, Tony Leukering, David Dowell, and
Kathy Mihm Dunning reported 32 Sandhill Cranes, Marsh Wren, 2 Bewick’s
Wren, 2 American Pipit, 3 Lincoln’s Sparrow and Swamp Sparrow.
---On October 7 at Holly Rest Area, Kathy Mihm Dunning reported Dusky
Flycatcher, 8 Lincoln’s Sparrow and 7 Orange -crowned Warbler.

PUEBLO COUNTY:
---On October 6 at Pueblo Reservoir Sailboard Road, Cici Lee reported
Greater Roadrunner.
---On October 7 at Pueblo Reservoir SWA, Darth Aves reported Common
Goldeneye by boat ramp.

RIO GRANDE COUNTY:
---On October 7 at Monte Vista NWR, Tanja Britton reported 300 Sandhill
Cranes, Blue-gray Gnatcatcher, and Green-tailed Towhee.

ROUTT COUNTY:
---On October 6 at Yampa River Preserve, Michael San Miguel reported 3
Steller’s Jay, 13 Ruby-crowned Kinglet, 3 Hermit Thrush, Lincoln’s Sparrow,
and Gray Catbird.

SUMMIT COUNTY:
---On October 6 at Dillon Reservoir, M Walt reported White-faced Ibis.

TELLER COUNTY:
---On October 7 at Manitou Lake, David Tonnessen and Jim Merritt reported
Lewis’s Woodpecker and 2 Song Sparrows.
---On October 7 at Cystola Road, David Tonnessen and Jim Merritt reported
Double-crested Cormorant, Steller’s Jay, and Woodhouse’s Scrub-Jay.

WELD COUNTY:
---On October 6 at Union Reservoir, Bill Prather reported Gray Flycatcher
and Rock Wren.

YUMA COUNTY:
---On October 6 at Sandy Bluffs State Trust Land and SWA (Closed in
summer), Bill Kaemfper reported 4 Sprague’s Pipit.

DFO Field Trips
For more details go to the DFO website.
Elbert County
Tuesday, October 9
6:30 AM – 4:30 AM
David Suddjian (dsuddjian AT gmail.com; 8i31-713-8659)

Reuter-Hess Reservoir
Wednesday, October 10
7:00 AM – 12:00 PM
Tim Ryan and Diane Roberts (Tryan4thebirds AT yahoo.com; 720-545-5084)

Writer’s Vista Park to McClellan Reservoir
Thrusday, October 11
8:00 PM – 12:00 PM
Doris Cruze (cruzeduo AT aol.com; 303-798-8072)

Chatfield State Recreation Center
Saturday, October 13
6:30 AM – 12:00 PM
Jared Del Rosso (jared.delrosso AT gmail.com; 617-275-6252)

Chatfield State Park, The Big Sit
Sunday, October 14
6:30 AM – 6:30 PM
Joey Kellner (vireo1 AT comcast.net; 303-978-1748)

Cherry Creek SP Wetlands Loop
Sunday, October 14
8:00 AM – 12:00 PM
Karen von Saltza (kvonsaltza AT yahoo.com; 303-941-4881)

Good Birding,
Joyce Takamine
Boulder

--
You received this message because you are subscribed to the Google Groups "Colorado Birds" group.
To unsubscribe from this group and stop receiving emails from it, send an email to cobirds+<unsubscribe...>
To post to this group, send email to <cobirds...>
To view this discussion on the web visit https://groups.google.com/d/msgid/cobirds/CAHtstTe%3DRhfg%<2BDsCZHkFOT-1Qd-GCjkE7iGWDtob4BjjhVf3yg...>
For more options, visit https://groups.google.com/d/optout.

 
Join us on Facebook!