Date: 10/1/18 3:11 am
From: Joyce Takamine <jabirujt...>
Subject: [cobirds] Colorado Rare Bird Alert, 1 October 2018
Compiler: Joyce Takamine
e-mail: RBA AT cobirds.org
Date: October 1, 2018

This is the Colorado Rare Bird Alert for Monday, October 1 sponsored by
Denver Field Ornithologists and the Bird Conservancy of the Rockies.

Note that the RBA is using the new AOU checklist.
Rare and out of range species for the last seven days include: (*indicates
new information on this species)

Snow Goose (*Prowers)
Cackling Goose (Larimer)
Tundra Swan ((Prowers)
Wood Duck (Eagle)
Cinnamon Teal (*Kiowa, Larimer, *Summit)
Mexican Duck (*Larimer)
Canvasback (*Boulder)
Bufflehead (*Boulder)
Common Goldeneye (Clear Creek)
Barrow’s Goldeneye (Clear Creek)
Northern Bobwhite (Larimer)
White-tailed Ptarmigan (*El Paso)
Horned Grebe (*Adams)
Band-tailed Pigeon (Boulder)
White-throated Swift (*El Paso)
Virginia Rail (*Boulder, *Broomfield, Denver, *Weld)
Sora (*Broomfield, Eagle, Larimer)
American Avocet (Custer)
Sandhill Crane (El Paso, Jefferson, *Kiowa, *Prowers, Pueblo, Weld)
Black-necked Stilt (Delta)
Black-bellied Plover (Arapahoe, Larimer, Morgan)
Semipalmated Plover (*Kiowa)
Long-billed Curlew (*Kiowa)
Marbled Godwit (Larimer)
Stilt Sandpiper (*Kiowa)
Sanderling (Kiowa, Larimer)
Pectoral Sandpiper (*Boulder, *Kiowa, La Plata, Larimer, *Weld)
Semipalmated Sandpiper (*Boulder, Larimer)
Western Sandpiper (*Kiowa)
Short-billed Dowitcher (*Kiowa)
Long-billed Dowitcher (*Kiowa)
Spotted Sandpiper (Eagle)
Solitary Sandpiper (Boulder, Las Animas)
Willet (Washington)
Red Phalarope (*Montezuma)
Jaeger Spec (*Jefferson)
Sabine’s Gull (Larimer)
Lesser Black-backed Gull (*Kiowa)
Great Black-backed Gull (Douglas)
Caspian Tern (Washington)
Black Tern (Pueblo)
Common Tern (Kiowa)
YELLOW-BILLED LOON (*Summit)
American Bittern (Kiowa)
Great Egret (*Adams, Arapahoe, Delta, *Kiowa, Weld)
Snowy Egret (*Adams, Arapahoe, *Boulder, *Kiowa)
Cattle Egret (*Kiowa)
Broad-winged Hawk (Boulder, El Paso, *Kiowa, Larimer, Pueblo, Weld)
Lewis’s Woodpecker (La Plata)
Red-headed Woodpecker (*Denver)
Williamson’s Sapsucker (*Fremont, Mesa, Summit)
Red-naped Sapsucker (*El Paso, *Fremont, *Gilpin, Larimer)
Western Wood-Pewee (*Jefferson, Boulder)
Least Flycatcher (*Kiowa)
Gray Flycatcher (El Paso, *Fremont, Pueblo)
Dusky Flycatcher (Boulder, La Plata)
Cordilleran Flycatcher (Larimer, Montezuma)
Black Phoebe (La Plata)
Eastern Phoebe (*Douglas, Pueblo)
Vermilion Flycatcher (*Boulder)
Cassin’s Kingbird (Denver, Pueblo)
Western Kingbird (*Kiowa)
Eastern Kingbird (Larimer)
Loggerhead Shrike (Pueblo)
Gray Vireo (Mesa)
Cassin’s Vireo (*Fremont, *Kiowa)
Plumbeous Vireo (La Plata)
Philadelphia Vireo (*Kiowa)
Warbling Vireo (Boulder, Mesa)
Red-eyed Vireo (Boulder, *Kiowa)
Canada Jay (*El Paso)
Steller’s Jay (El Paso, *Fremont, *Gilpin, *Larimer, Ouray, Summit)
Blue Jay (El Paso)
Woodhouse’s Scrub-Jay (*Douglas, El Paso, *Fremont, La Plata, *Larimer,
*Mesa, Montezuma)
Clark’s Nutcracker (*El Paso, *Gilpin, Summit)
Common Raven (Adams)
Northern Rough-winged Swallow (Mesa)
Juniper Titmouse (El Paso, La Plata, Mesa)
Bushtit (El Paso, *Fremont, La Plata, *Mesa)
Brown Creeper (*Kiowa)
Rock Wren (*El Paso, *Kiowa, *Mesa)
SEDGE WREN (*Kiowa)
Marsh Wren (Adams, Arapahoe, *Broomfield, *Mesa, Pueblo)
Bewick’s Wren (Las Animas, Mesa, Pueblo)
Blue-gray Gnatcatcher (Arapahoe, Boulder, *Broomfield, El Paso, *Fremont,
*Kiowa, Larimer, Phillips, Washington, Weld)
Golden-crowned Kinglet (Adams, San Juan)
Ruby-crowned Kinglet (Adams, Boulder, *Broomfield, *Denver, El Paso,
*Fremont, *Gilpin, *Kiowa, La Plata, *Larimer, Moffat, Pueblo, *Weld)
Eastern Bluebird (*Larimer)
Mountain Bluebird (Adams, *Broomfield, Denver, El Paso, *Larimer Mesa, Weld)
Gray-cheeked Thrush (*Adams)
Swainson’s Thrush (Denver, Moffat, Pueblo, Weld)
Hermit Thrush (Arapahoe, *Denver, El Paso, *Kiowa, *Larimer, Moffat,
Pueblo, Weld)
Wood Thrush (Pueblo)
Curve-billed Thrasher (El Paso)
Brown Thrasher (El Paso, *Kiowa)
Sage Thrasher (El Paso)
Northern Mockingbird (*Mesa)
American Pipit (Adams, Custer, *El Paso, *Kiowa, Larimer)
Red Crossbill (Clear Creek, *Gilpin)
Lapland Longspur (*Kiowa)
Chestnut-collared Longspur (El Paso, Pueblo)
McCown’s Longspur (El Paso, Larimer)
Canyon Towhee (El Paso)
Chipping Sparrow (El Paso)
Clay-colored Sparrow (Arapahoe, El Paso, *Kiowa, Larimer, *Prowers)
Brewer’s Sparrow (Boulder, El Paso, Larimer
Field Sparrow (*Kiowa)
Lark Sparrow (Eagle)
Sagebrush Sparrow (*Mesa, Montrose, Ouray)
Savannah Sparrow (*Adams, *Boulder, El Paso, *Kiowa, Larimer, Lincoln,
Pueblo)
Grasshopper Sparrow (*Kiowa)
Fox Sparrow (*Boulder, San Juan)
Lincoln’s Sparrow (*Adams, Arapahoe, Boulder, *Broomfield, *Douglas, El
Paso, *Fremont, *Gilpin, Jefferson, *Kiowa, Larimer, Moffat, *Pitkin,
Pueblo, Weld)
White-throated Sparrow (*Kiowa, *Larimer)
Orchard Oriole (Yuma)
Northern Waterthrush (Douglas, La Plata)
Black-and-white Warbler (Pueblo)
Prothonotary Warbler (Boulder)
Orange-crowned Warbler (El Paso, *Kiowa)
Nashville Warbler (La Plata, *Larimer, Moffat)
Magnolia Warbler (Boulder, Custer)
Yellow Warbler (*Weld)
Chestnut-sided Warbler (Adams)
Blackpoll Warbler (*Jefferson, Phillips)
Yellow-rumped Warbler (*Kiowa)
Yellow-throated Warbler (Adams, Denver)
Black-throated Gray Warbler (El Paso, Montezuma)
Townsend’s Warbler (El Paso)
Wilson’s Warbler (*Pitkin)
Black-headed Grosbeak (Boulder)
Lazuli Bunting (Boulder, Pueblo)
Indigo Bunting (Kiowa, Pueblo)
Painted Bunting (*Kiowa)

ADAMS COUNTY:
---On September 28 at Barr Lake Banding Station, Meredith McBurney banded
Golden-crowned Kinglet, 3 Ruby-crowned Kinglet, and 3 Hermit Thrush. On
September 29 at Barr Lake Banding Station, Meredith McBurney banded 5
Ruby-crowned Kinglet and 2 Lincoln’s Sparrow.
---On September 28 at Rocky Mountain Arsenal NWR, Candice Johnson reported
Horned Grebe on Lake Darby, 3 Snowy Egret, Common Raven, Marsh Wren,
American Pipit, and Lincoln’s Sparrow. On September 29 at Rocky Mountain
Arsenal NWR – First Creek, John Breitsch, Michael Lester, and Tony
Leukering reported Common Raven, 22 Mountain Bluebird, Ruby-crowned
Kinglet, 2 Lincoln’s Sparrow, Chestnut-sided Warbler, and Yellow-throated
Warbler. On September30 at Rocky Mountain Arsenal NWR First Creek, John
Haycraft reported Gray-cheeked Thrush, Savannah Sparrow, and 3 Lincoln’s
Sparrow.
---On September 30 at Ken Mitchell Park and Open Space, Adam Vesely
reported 3 Horned Grebe, 2 Great Egret, and 11 Snowy Egret.

ARAPAHOE COUNTY:
---On September 28 at Lee Gulch Trail – Elati to Horseshoe Park, Littleton,
David Suddjian reported Broad-winged Hawk, Blue-gray Gnatcatcher, Hermit
Thrush, 9 Clay-colored Sparrow, and 2 Lincoln’s Sparrow.
---On September 29 at Cherry Creek SP, SW corner, Bob Righter reported 2
juv Black-bellied Plover, 3-4 Snowy Egret and Great Egret; Ben Sampson
reported 2 Black-bellied Plovers on Prairie Loop.

BOULDER COUNTY:
---On September 22 at Pleasant View Marsh, Ernest Crvich reported
Ruby-crowned Kinglet, Clay-colored Sparrow and Prothonotary Warbler.
Pleasant View Marsh is N of Pleasant View Sports Complex on 47th St. On
September 27 at Pleasant View Marsh, Peter Burke and Christian Nunes
reported Prothonotary Warbler, Red-eyed Vireo, Warbling Vireo, Ruby-crowned
Kinglet, Blue-gray Gnatcatcher, and Brewer’s Sparrow. On September 29 at
Pleasant View Marsh, Luke and Tracy Pheneger and Steve Mlodinow reported
Warbling Vireo, 6 Ruby-crowned Kinglet, Savannah Sparrow, Lincoln’s
Sparrow, Prothonotary Warbler and Magnolia Warbler. On September 30 at
Pleasant View Marsh, Luke Phenenger, Susan Wise, Todd Deininger, and Donald
Pendleton reported Western Wood Pewee, Lincoln’s Sparrow, Virginia Rail.
---On September 28 at Walden Ponds/Cottonwood Marsh, Peter Burke and
Christian Nunes reported 2 Pectoral Sandpiper and Snowy Egret. On
September 29 at Walden Ponds/Cottonwood Marsh, Emil Yappert, Kent Forward,
Carl Starace, Luke and Tracy Pheneger, Peter Burke, and John Malenich
reported Virginia Rail, 2 Pectoral Sandpiper, Solitary Sandpiper, and 4
Snowy Egret; Peter Burke and Carl Starace reported hatch yr Vermilion
Flycatcher. On September 30 at Walden Ponds, Luke Pheneger spotted hatch
yr m Vermilion Flycatcher east of parking on fence post around the fields
and many birders got to see the Vermilion Flycatcher; also reported were 2
Snowy Egret, Savannah Sparrow; Alex Brown reported 2 Pectoral Sandpiper,
Semipalmated Sandpiper; Laura Steadman and Melissa Metzger reported Fox
Sparrow.
---On September 29 at Boulder Community Garden, Richard Trinkner reported
Dusky Flycatcher, 4 Lincoln’s Sparrow, and Lazuli Bunting.
---On September 29 at Pella Crossing Open Space, Caroline and Hilary Olson
reported Black-headed Grosbeak.
---On September 29 at Rabbit Mountain, Steve Frye reported Broad-winged
Hawk.
---On September 29 in Ward, Dean Shoup reported 10 Band-tailed Pigeon.
---On September 30 at Sombrero Marsh in Boulder, Peter Burke and Steve Frye
reported Canvasback and 2 Bufflehead.

BROOMFIELD COUNTY:
---On September 30 at Plaster Reservoir, Matt Hofeditz reported 3 Virginia
Rail, Sora, Marsh Wren, Blue-gray Gnatcatcher, Ruby-crowned Kinglet,
Mountain Bluebird, and 2 Lincoln’s Sparrow.

CLEAR CREEK COUNTY:
---On September 28 at Echo Lake, Todd Deininger reported 2 Common
Goldeneye, 3 Barrow’s Goldeneye, and 8 Red Crossbill.

CUSTER COUNTY:
---On September 28 at DeWeese Reservoir, Rich Miller reported 3 American
Avocet, 2 American Pipit, and Magnolia Warbler.

DELTA COUNTY:
---On September 28 at G50 Rd, Betty Fenton reported Black-necked Stilt and
Great Egret.

DENVER COUNTY:
---On September 28 at First Creek at DEN OS, Jeff Dawson reported juv
Red-headed Woodpecker and Swainson’s Thrush. On September 29 at First
Creek at DEN OS, John Breitsch and Cynthia Madsen reported Virginia Rail, 4
Ruby-crowned Kinglet, and Yellow-throated Warbler. On September 30 at
First Creek at DEN OS, John Breitsch reported Red-headed Woodpecker,
Ruby-crowned Kinglet, and Hermit Thrush.

DOUGLAS COUNTY:
---On September 30 at Cherry reek Trail, South from Walker Road, Hugh
Kingery and Cynthia Kristensen reported Eastern Phoebe, Woodhouse’s
Scrub-Jay, and Lincoln’s Sparrow.

EAGLE COUNTY:
---On September 28 at Lake Creek Village Wetlands, Jennifer Austin and
William Prosse reported 2 Spotted Sandpiper and Lark Sparrow.
---On September 28 at 10660 Hwy 6 Gypsum, Eric Culbertson reported m Wood
Duck and Sora.

EL PASO COUNTY:
---On September 28 at Chico Basin Ranch Banding Station, Kim Geissler
banded 4 Ruby-crowned Kinglet and 4 Hermit Thrush. On September 29 at
Chico Basin Ranch Banding Station, Kim Geissler banded 9 Ruby-crowned
Kinglet, Dusky Flycatcher, 4 Hermit Thrush, Blue Jay, and Brown Thrasher.
---On September 29 at Chico Basin Ranch, Jim Merritt, Robb Hinds, and John
Drummond reported Sandhill Crane, Golden-crowned Kinglet, 8 Ruby-crowned
Kinglet, 3 Mountain Bluebird, Hermit Thrush, 3 Curve-billed Thrasher, Brown
Thrasher, 4 Sage Thrasher, 5 Chestnut-collared Longspur, McCown’s Longspur,
8 Brewer’s Sparrow, 2 Savannah Sparrow, and 5 Lincoln’s Sparrow.
---On September 28 at Hanover Fire Station Area, Christine Alexander and
Kiki Widjaja reported 2 Curve-billed Thrasher and 4 Canyon Towhee.
---On September 29 at Garden of Gods Park, Steve Mlodinow reported 58
White-throated Swift, ad Broad-winged Hawk, 3 Steller’s Jay, 36 Woodhouse’s
Scrub-Jay, Juniper Titmouse, 13 Bushtit, 2 Blue-gray Gnatcatcher, and
Orange-crowned Warbler.
---On September 30 at Pike NF Cascade, Christ Goulart reported 4
White-tailed Ptarmigan above treeline, 2 White-throated Swift, Red-naped
Sapsucker, 2 Canada Jay at Visitor’s Center, 2 Clark’s Nutcracker, 2 Rock
Wren, and 4 American Pipit.

FREMONT COUNTY:
---On September 30 at Florence River Park, Cathy Sheeter reported Cassin’s
Vireo, Blue-gray Gnatcatcher, Ruby-crowned Kinglet, and Lincoln’s Sparrow.
---On September 30 at Beaver Creek Wildlife Area, Felice Lyons reported
Williamson’s Sapsucker, Red-naped Sapsucker, Gray Flycatcher, 15 Steller’s
Jay, 6 Woodhouse’s Scrub-Jay, 12 Bushtit, and 4 Ruby-crowned Kinglet.

GILPIN COUNTY:
---On September 30 at Golden Gate Canyon SP Visitor Center, Ben Sampson
reported Red-naped Sapsucker, Steller’s Jay Clark’s Nutcracker,
Ruby-crowned Kinglet, 5 Red Crossbill (Ponderosa, type 2), and Lincoln’s
Sparrow.

JEFFERSON COUNTY:
---On September 28 at Faversham Park, Brian and Kimberly Tavernia reported
flying Sandhill Cranes.
---On September 30 at Chatfield SP Deer Creek, Michael Lester reported
Lincoln’s Sparrow and Blackpoll Warbler.
---On September 30 at Chatfield P, Michael Lester and Glenn Walbek reported
Red Phalarope and Jaeger Species.
---On September 30 at Chatfield SP N Boat Ramp, Michael Lester reported
Gray Flycatcher.

KIOWA COUNTY:
---On September 30 at Neegronda Reservoir, Steve Mlodinow and Sean Walters
reported Long-billed Curlew, Great Egret, Snowy Egret, 8 Cattle Egret, and
2 Rock Wren.
---On September 30 at Neenoshe Reservoir, Steve Mlodinow and Sean Walters
reported 5 Cinnamon Teal, 140 Sandhill Cranes, 140 Stilt Sandpiper, 13
Pectoral Sandpiper, Western Sandpiper, Short-billed Dowitcher, 470
Long-billed Dowitcher, Lesser Black-backed Gull, Great Egret, Red-eyed
Vireo, SEDGE WREN, 2 Ruby-crowned Kinglet, Hermit Thrush, Brown Thrasher, 9
American Pipit, Lapland Longspur, Grasshopper Sparrow, 6 Clay-colored
Sparrow, Field Sparrow, 2 White-throated Sparrow, 85 Savannah Sparrow, and
46 Lincoln’s Sparrow.
---On September 30 at Upper Queens/Neeskah Reservoir, Steve Mlodinow and
Sean Walters reported 10 Sandhill Cranes, Semipalmated Plover, 2 Western
Kingbirds, Cassin’s Vireo, Philadelpia Vireo, Blue-gray Gnatcatcher, 6
Ruby-crowned Kinglet, 2 Savannah Sparrow, 3 Lincoln’s Sparrow, 31
Orange-crowned Warbler, and 90 Yellow-rumped Warblers.
---On September 30 in Eads (town), Steve Mlodinow and Sean Walters reported
Broad-winged Hawk, Ruby-crowned Kinglet, 2 Clay-colored Sparrow, and
Painted Bunting.
---On September 30 at Kiowa Creek at CR 40, Sean Walters and Steve Mlodinow
reported Broad-winged Hawk, Least Flycatcher, Brown Creeper and
Ruby-crowned Kinglet.

LA PLATA COUNTY:
---On September 28 at Pastorius Reservoir, David Dunford reported Pectoral
Sandpiper, Dusky Flycatcher, Plumbeous Vireo, Woodhouse’s Scrub-Jay,
Juniper Titmouse, and 4 Bushtit.

LARIMER COUNTY:
---On September 29 at Grandview Cemetery, David Wade, John Shenot, and Nick
Komar reported 8 Ruby-crowned Kinglet, Hermit Thrush, and White-throated
Sparrow. On September 30 at Grandview Cemetery, Dave Leatherman reported 2
hatch yr White-throated Sparrow, Hermit Thrush, and Ruby-crowned Kinglet.
---On September 28 at Timnath Reservoir, Nick Komar reported 3 Semipalmated
Sandpiper and 5 Pectoral Sandpipers.
---On September 28 at Wellington SWA—Cobb Lake Unit, Andy Bankert reported
2 Cinnamon Teal, Northern Bobwhite, Sora, 3 juv Black-bellied Plover,
Red-naped Sapsucker, Blue-gray Gnatcatcher, 6 Ruby-crowned Kinglet, Hermit
Thrush, 2 American Pipit, 2 Clay-colored Sparrow, 1 Savannah Sparrow, and
Lincoln’s Sparrow.
---On September 29 at Soapstone Prairie NA, Nick Komar and Walter Wehtje
reported 13 McCown’s Longspur and Brewer’s Sparrow.
---On September 30 at Bobcat Ridge NA, Fawn Simonds reported 5 Steller’s
Jay, Woodhouse’s Scrub-Jay, 3 Ruby-crowned Kinglet, Eastern Bluebird, 70
Mountain Bluebird, and White-throated Sparrow.
---On September 30 at CSU Plant Environmental Research Center, Robert
Beauchamp reported Nashville Warbler.
---On September 30 at pond N or Horseshoe Reservoir, Nick Komar and Jay
Breidt reported Mexican Duck.

MESA COUNTY:
---On September 28 at 768 S 16 ½ Road, Glade Park, David Price reported
Williamson’s Sapsucker, Woodhouse’s Scrub-Jay, 8 Bushtit, 12 Mountain
Bluebird.
---Between 24 September – 28 September, at Connected Lakes SP, Adam Cupito
banded 4 Bushtit, 2 Bewick’s Wren, 2 Warbling Vireo, Gray Vireo, Junipter
Titmouse.
---On September 29 at Colorado River SP—Fruita Section, David Price
reported Solitary Sandpiper, 15 Northern Rough-winged Swallow, Juniper
Titmouse, 2 Rock Wren, and 2 Marsh Wren.
---On September 30 at Horsethief Canyon SWA, Adam Cupito and David Price
reported 2 Woodhouse’s Scrub-Jay, 3 Rock Wren, 2 Marsh Wren, 2 Ruby-crowned
Kinglet, Northern Mockingbird (flyover), and Sagebrush Sparrow.

MOFFAT COUNTY:
---On September 28 at Loudy Simpson Nature Trail, Jan Leonard reported 3
Ruby-crowned Kinglet, Swainson’s Thrush, Hermit Thrush, Lincoln’s Sparrow,
and Nashville Warbler.

MONTEZUMA COUNTY:
---On September 27 at McPhee Reservoir, Glenn Dunmire reported Red
Phalarope.

OURAY COUNTY:
---On September 29 at Owl Creek Pass Rd, Betty Fenton reported 2 Steller’s
Jay and Sagebrush Sparrow.

PITKIN COUNTY:
---On September 30 at Community Garden 100 Marolt Place Aspen, Catherine
Hagen reported Lincoln’s Sparrow and Wilson’s Warbler.

PROWERS COUNTY:
---On September 30 at North Gateway Park, Tony Leukering reported Snow
Goose, Tundra Swan, 37 Sandhill Cranes, and 5 Clay-colored Sparrow.

PUEBLO COUNTY:
---On September 29 at Chico Basin Ranch, Christine Alexander, Kevin Ash,
Robb Hines, and Jim Merritt 55 Sandhill Cranes, Broad-winged Hawk (dark
juv) at Rose Pond, Gray Flycatcher, Hammond’s Flycatcher, Eastern Phoebe, 2
Loggerhead Shrike, Marsh Wren, 9 Ruby-crowned Kinglet, 3 Swainson’s Thrush,
2 Hermit Thrush, Wood Thrush, 10 Lincoln’s Sparrow, Savannah Sparrow, and
Black-and-white Warbler at Rose Pond.

SUMMIT COUNTY:
---On September 29 at Dillon Reservoir Sapphire Point Trail and Overlook,
Lyle Hamilton reported Williamson’s Sapsucker (juv), 2 Steller’s Jay and 2
Clark’s Nutcracker.
---On September 30 at Dillon Reservoir Blue River Inlet, Jack and Ryan
Bushong reported YELLOW-BILLED LOON (ad in breeding plumage).
---On September 30 at Dillon Reservoir, Ryan and Jack Bushong reported
Cinnamon Teal.

WELD COUNTY:
---On September 28 at Norma’s Grove, Dean Shoup and Joey Kellner reported
imm Broad-winged Hawk, 2 Blue-gray Gnatcatcher, 5 Ruby-crowned Kinglet,
Swainson’s Thrush, 4 Hermit Thrush, and 5 Lincoln’s Sparrow.
---On September 28 at CR 57 S of CR 100, Joey Kellner and Dean Shoup
reported Mountain Bluebird.
---On September 29 in Pawnee Buttes area, Audrey Etienne reported 10
Sandhill Cranes (fly over).
---On September 30 at Banner Lakes SWA, Mike Hensley reported 2 Virginia
Rail, 4 Pectoral Sandpiper, 2 Ruby-crowned Kinglet, and Yellow Warbler.

DFO Field Trips
Chatfield SP
Monday, October 1
6:45 AM – 12:00 PM
David Suddjian (dsuddjian AT gmail.com; 831-713-8659)

Southeastern Colorado
Tuesday, October 2 – Wednesday, October 3
5:00 AM – 7:00 PM
David Suddjian (dsuddjian AT gmail.com; 831-713-8659)

Boulder County
Thursday, October 4
7:00 AM – 2:00 PM
John Malenich (john malenich AT comcast.net; 303-359-9456 cell)

Republican Management Area and Pipit Hill
Sunday, 7 October
5:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Gregg Goodrich (GreggGoodrich AT gmail.com; 303-665-9135)

Good Birding,
Joyce Takamine
Boulder

--
You received this message because you are subscribed to the Google Groups "Colorado Birds" group.
To unsubscribe from this group and stop receiving emails from it, send an email to cobirds+<unsubscribe...>
To post to this group, send email to <cobirds...>
To view this discussion on the web visit https://groups.google.com/d/msgid/cobirds/<CAHtstTf0Jo6OUcSv83fv3kL58JoanPEvt5Ts2XjTJntvuPgdgA...>
For more options, visit https://groups.google.com/d/optout.

 
Join us on Facebook!